920 Bean Oller Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Bean Oller Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $592,051, approximately $197 per square foot. 920 Bean Oller Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Liberty Tree Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Gartland John J and Gartland Baerbel R
Bought by
Poehm Erika I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Bought by
Gartland John J Baerbel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poehm Erika I | $332,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gartland John J Baerbel R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,208 | $175,670 | $48,760 | $126,910 |
| 2023 | $9,450 | $175,670 | $48,760 | $126,910 |
| 2022 | $9,411 | $138,750 | $43,720 | $95,030 |
| 2021 | $9,471 | $138,750 | $43,720 | $95,030 |
| 2020 | $9,518 | $138,750 | $43,720 | $95,030 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $119,080 | $36,440 | $82,640 |
| 2018 | $7,892 | $119,080 | $36,440 | $82,640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $107,280 | $27,510 | $79,770 |
| 2016 | $7,570 | $107,280 | $27,510 | $79,770 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $107,280 | $27,510 | $79,770 |
| 2014 | $6,960 | $107,280 | $27,510 | $79,770 |
| 2013 | $7,121 | $107,280 | $27,510 | $79,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map