920 Birch Ave Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Birch Ave, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $168,957, approximately $178 per square foot. 920 Birch Ave is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Birch Avenue Llc
Bought by
Ramunas Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2024
Sold by
Hopkins Fred Rick C and Hopkins Vilija
Bought by
Birch Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Buckle Rose M
Bought by
Hopkins Frederick C and Hopkins Vilija
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Buckle Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Wright Joanna
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Bought by
Buckle Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Ford Marion E and Ford Judith M
Bought by
Wright Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Gula Richard J and Gula Carol A
Bought by
Ford Marion E and Ford Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Riley Thelma J
Bought by
Gula Richard J and Gula Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Buckle Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Buckle Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Buckle Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Buckle Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Bought by
Buckle Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramunas Paul | $34,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramunas Paul | $34,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Birch Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Birch Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopkins Frederick C | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Buckle Rose M | $37,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Buckle Rose M | $100 | -- | |
| Wright Joanna | $105,000 | Summit Title Company | |
| Ford Marion E | $51,000 | Crystal River Title | |
| Gula Richard J | $49,400 | Crystal River Title | |
| Buckle Rose M | $100 | -- | |
| Buckle Rose M | $100 | -- | |
| Buckle Rose M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Buckle Rose M | $100 | -- | |
| Buckle Rose M | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Joanna | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Marion E | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gula Richard J | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $114,741 | $7,760 | $106,981 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $116,997 | $7,120 | $109,877 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $81,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $101,125 | $5,520 | $95,605 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $71,854 | $3,680 | $68,174 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $65,335 | $3,520 | $61,815 |
| 2019 | $983 | $64,920 | $3,520 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $866 | $54,103 | $3,200 | $50,903 |
| 2017 | $791 | $46,176 | $2,840 | $43,336 |
| 2016 | $775 | $44,729 | $2,580 | $42,149 |
| 2015 | $708 | $38,511 | $2,310 | $36,201 |
| 2014 | $711 | $37,400 | $4,292 | $33,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map