920 Broadway Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $368,613
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Broadway, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $336,403, approximately $180 per square foot. 920 Broadway is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Moore Aaron S and Moore Kathryn L
Bought by
Asm Revocable Living Trust and Klm Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asm Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,506 | $120,879 | $33,604 | $87,275 |
| 2024 | $8,506 | $110,756 | $30,790 | $79,966 |
| 2022 | $7,509 | $89,595 | $24,907 | $64,688 |
| 2021 | $7,222 | $84,531 | $23,499 | $61,032 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $83,653 | $23,255 | $60,398 |
| 2019 | $6,930 | $83,204 | $23,130 | $60,074 |
| 2018 | $6,848 | $82,323 | $22,885 | $59,438 |
| 2017 | $6,604 | $82,323 | $22,885 | $59,438 |
| 2016 | $6,532 | $82,323 | $22,885 | $59,438 |
| 2015 | $6,343 | $80,394 | $22,349 | $58,045 |
| 2014 | $6,265 | $80,394 | $22,349 | $58,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,394 | $22,349 | $58,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map