Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathy Delanoy
Delco Realty Group Inc.
(386) 931-2960
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $453,000
REDUCED!! Seller Says SELL! Assumable FHA Loan at 5.5 percent. Don't Miss out on this Pool Home in Beautiful Plantation Bay. Secure and Gated Golf Course Community. Sits Right at 1/2 Acre of Land! Last Home on the Street. Extra Long Driveway. Located on the end of the Cul-de-sac with Plenty of Parking. Backyard View of the Lake and Golf Course! Screened in Pool and Lanai. Newer Stainless Appliances (2022). Newer Roof (2022). Newer A/C (2023) Tile Flooring Throughout! Updated Master Bath. Master Bedroom has His and Hers Closets. Pool was just resurfaced this year. (2025) Paver'd Pool Area. Inside Laundry. Updated Kitchen with a Farmhouse Sink. Butcher Block Counters. You cannot see the highway, but you can hear it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Delco Realty Group Inc. License #3254874 Listed on: 09/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamberger Cynthia | $425,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Bressler Michael David | $195,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Dinges Dennis | $139,900 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Kivett Justin R | $204,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Gotlinger John | $137,000 | -- | |
| Petruziello David | $118,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bamberger Cynthia | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bressler Michael David | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinges Dennis | $111,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kivett Justin R | $163,200 | |
| Closed | Kivett Justin R | $40,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $425,000 | -3.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -7.4% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +13.1% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Sold | $420,000 | -6.6% | $258 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2022 05/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $449,900 | +130.7% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2013 04/03/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,660 | $367,309 | $73,500 | $293,809 |
| 2025 | $6,660 | $362,279 | $73,500 | $288,779 |
| 2024 | $6,769 | $367,431 | $73,500 | $293,931 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $359,002 | $47,250 | $311,752 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $317,705 | $36,750 | $280,955 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $225,786 | $36,750 | $189,036 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $202,479 | $36,750 | $165,729 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $180,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $176,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $173,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $169,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $167,063 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kathy Delanoy
Delco Realty Group Inc.
(386) 931-2960
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anthony Lucca
PALM COAST MARKETING
(609) 214-5508
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kevin Yarina
Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karen Nelson
Nonmember office
(386) 677-7131
135 in this area
8,580 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1217855
APN: 3111-05-00-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.