920 Cedar Rocks Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $162,081 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Cedar Rocks Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $181,770, approximately $140 per square foot. 920 Cedar Rocks Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Vincent de Paul School and Sikora Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $55,550 | $12,590 | $42,960 |
| 2024 | $353 | $54,830 | $12,590 | $42,240 |
| 2023 | $345 | $54,780 | $12,540 | $42,240 |
| 2022 | $354 | $54,830 | $12,590 | $42,240 |
| 2021 | $355 | $55,550 | $12,590 | $42,960 |
| 2020 | $335 | $53,270 | $12,590 | $40,680 |
| 2019 | $525 | $51,650 | $12,590 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $454 | $44,630 | $12,350 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $422 | $39,960 | $10,140 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $391 | $38,040 | $8,340 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $361 | $34,740 | $7,560 | $27,180 |
| 2014 | $365 | $34,020 | $6,300 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map