920 Center St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Center St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $298,697. 920 Center St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Delavan Christian School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Veto Daniel M and Veto Millie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,016
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Christine and Lopez Gabriel C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veto Daniel M | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veto Daniel M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $261,600 | $20,500 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $261,600 | $20,500 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $155,800 | $18,200 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $155,800 | $18,200 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $155,800 | $18,200 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $155,800 | $18,200 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $155,800 | $18,200 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $155,800 | $18,200 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $130,000 | $17,300 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $130,000 | $17,300 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $130,000 | $17,300 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $130,000 | $17,300 | $112,700 |
| 2013 | $3,970 | $130,000 | $17,300 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map