Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristin Knight
Royer Realty LLC
(937) 844-6305
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $299,000
This updated brick ranch has it all. Sitting on almost an acre this property has two gas fireplaces, maple kitchen cabinets with newer black stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, a full finished lower level, 12x29 sunroom and 35' x 24' pole barn. The finished lower level almost doubles the livable square footage. Washer dryer hookups are available on the first floor and the lower level. Outside enjoy the sunroom, patio and the large, open back yard. This beautiful home has so much to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Royer Realty LLC License #2014002105 Listed on: 04/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Gary | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Gary | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kean Chad | $150,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kean Chad | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2023 04/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $83,380 | $13,580 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $67,810 | $11,660 | $56,150 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $67,810 | $11,660 | $56,150 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $52,160 | $8,970 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $48,380 | $8,970 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $33,960 | $8,170 | $25,790 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $33,960 | $8,170 | $25,790 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $33,960 | $8,170 | $25,790 |
| 2016 | $831 | $30,880 | $7,430 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $783 | $30,880 | $7,430 | $23,450 |
| 2013 | $779 | $30,880 | $7,430 | $23,450 |
| 2012 | $1,152 | $40,710 | $6,930 | $33,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kristin Knight
Royer Realty LLC
(937) 844-6305
59 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1024400
APN: 35-102-15-01-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.