Estimated payment $468/month
Highlights
- Laundry Room
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- Perry Elementary School Rated A-
About This Home
Check out this 1945 bungalow featuring 950 SF, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a dining room, and laundry room. This property comes complete with a tankless water heater, updated electrical panel, central HVAC, and large fenced backyard with storage shed. The stove and fridge convey but are not warranted. Perfect for first time home buyers or investor. Great location near Perry high school, downtown amenities, parks, and splashpad. Rental potential of $750-850/month. 30 minutes to Stillwater/OSU or 45 minutes to Edmond/OKC areas. Buyer's agents welcome!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $546
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 50'x163'
- Back Yard Fenced
Home Design
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 954 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Range
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Air
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $6,294 | $173 | $6,121 |
| 2024 | $669 | $6,728 | $173 | $6,555 |
| 2023 | $660 | $6,728 | $173 | $6,555 |
| 2022 | $271 | $2,764 | $173 | $2,591 |
| 2021 | $283 | $2,764 | $173 | $2,591 |
| 2020 | $265 | $2,508 | $173 | $2,335 |
| 2019 | $242 | $2,388 | $173 | $2,215 |
| 2018 | $247 | $2,388 | $173 | $2,215 |
| 2017 | $241 | $2,369 | $173 | $2,196 |
| 2016 | $241 | $2,399 | $242 | $2,157 |
| 2015 | $221 | $2,129 | $242 | $1,887 |
| 2014 | $212 | $2,027 | $242 | $1,785 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $78,900 | +34.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Sold | $58,500 | +6.4% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $58,500 | Stewart Escrow & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $22,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $14,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $57,439 | FHA |
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 134336
APN: 1220-00-080-006-0-001-00
- 815 Cedar St
- 626 Holly St
- 610 Noble St
- 5215 W 4th Ave
- 5119 W 4th Ave
- 4709 N Washington St
- 4599 N Washington St
- 400 S Squires Landing Blvd
- 3602 N Washington St
- 4901 N Rogers Dr
- 908 S Linford Dr
- 912 S Linford Dr
- 920 S Murphy St
- 4210 Aggie Dr
- 1216 S Autry St
- 1127 S Landry Ln
- 1810 S Westridge St Unit 2
- 810 W Moore Ave
- 1815 N Boomer Rd
- 2030 W Arrowhead Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.