Seller's Agent in 2020
Angie Huddleston
Exp Realty
(513) 260-8634
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $453,000
You do not want to miss out on this Gorgeous and Immaculately kept property! This Full Brick Ranch Home offers an Open Floor plan, 3-4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Office, Huge Fin Walk-out Basement, Over Sized Garage, All Completely Updated, and Everything Newer! Sitting at the end of a cul-de-sac on a flat 1.5 Acre with wooded view! You will love it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian House | $278,000 | -- | |
| Cheri D Salatin | $225,000 | Agility | |
| Anne L Reisman | $215,000 | Kristen Weiler |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Sold | $278,000 | -3.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2020 01/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $330,200 | $32,600 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $294,200 | $32,600 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $294,200 | $32,600 | $261,600 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $301,500 | $32,600 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $279,300 | $32,600 | $246,700 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $252,100 | $32,600 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $232,600 | $32,600 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $203,000 | $32,600 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $202,300 | $32,600 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $202,300 | $32,600 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $201,600 | $32,600 | $169,000 |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $207,400 | $32,600 | $174,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Angie Huddleston
Exp Realty
(513) 260-8634
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lori Eisert
RE/MAX Preferred Choice
(812) 584-3014
154 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steve Fischer
Hoosier Homestead Real Estate
(812) 932-1212
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 191564
APN: 69-07-09-443-042.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.