920 Dorne Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Dorne Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $441,753, approximately $222 per square foot. 920 Dorne Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Allan Hoffmann Scott and Ann Marsha
Bought by
Gustafson Robert B and Gustafson Juliane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$27,958
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$413,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Robert B | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $74,570 | $27,870 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $67,740 | $20,920 | $46,820 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $67,740 | $20,920 | $46,820 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $55,460 | $19,250 | $36,210 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $55,460 | $19,250 | $36,210 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $55,880 | $16,040 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $55,880 | $16,040 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $3,996 | $48,320 | $12,030 | $36,290 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $48,320 | $12,030 | $36,290 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $42,460 | $9,630 | $32,830 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $42,460 | $9,630 | $32,830 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $42,620 | $7,410 | $35,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map