920 E 11th St Edmond, OK 73034
Fleetwood Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,722 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E 11th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $356,931, approximately $143 per square foot. 920 E 11th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Parker Carol M
Bought by
Sturgil Joseph T and Sturgil Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgil Joseph T | $165,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $20,171 | $2,921 | $17,250 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $20,171 | $3,197 | $16,974 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $20,171 | $3,790 | $16,381 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $20,171 | $3,580 | $16,591 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $20,171 | $3,815 | $16,356 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $20,171 | $3,990 | $16,181 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $20,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $20,170 | $3,445 | $16,725 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $20,170 | $3,493 | $16,677 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $20,171 | $3,678 | $16,493 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $20,171 | $3,817 | $16,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map