920 E 86th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,191,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,887
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $1,040,000, approximately $360 per square foot. 920 E 86th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 114 Ryder Elementary School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Explore Excel Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Dalberiste Jean Claude and Dalberiste Romain
Bought by
Dalberiste Monithe and Dalberiste Romain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,012
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$835,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Schwartz Salomon and Schwartz Helen
Bought by
Dalberiste Romain and Dalberiste Jean Claude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalberiste Monithe | -- | -- | |
| Dalberiste Romain | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalberiste Monithe | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalberiste Romain | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,103 | $73,080 | $11,520 | $61,560 |
| 2025 | $8,899 | $60,540 | $11,520 | $49,020 |
| 2024 | $8,899 | $47,820 | $11,520 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $8,604 | $49,980 | $11,520 | $38,460 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $46,500 | $11,520 | $34,980 |
| 2021 | $7,901 | $43,740 | $11,520 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $44,460 | $11,520 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $36,471 | $9,890 | $26,581 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $34,407 | $10,707 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | $32,460 | $11,520 | $20,940 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $33,644 | $11,505 | $22,139 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $31,740 | $11,880 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map