920 E Ann St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Old Fourth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Ann St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $799,847, approximately $580 per square foot. 920 E Ann St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $251,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $240,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $261,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $269,600 | $269,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $252,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $193,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $61,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $61,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $59,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,823 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map