920 E Jackson St Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $692,898
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Jackson St, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $692,898, approximately $342 per square foot. 920 E Jackson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Cauvin Melinda C
Bought by
Johannsen Purkeypile and Johannsen Cpas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,634
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johannsen Purkeypile | $205,000 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johannsen Purkeypile | $181,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,181 | $290,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,094 | $282,270 | $102,890 | $179,380 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $274,050 | $99,890 | $174,160 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $266,070 | $96,980 | $169,090 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $266,070 | $96,980 | $169,090 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $258,330 | $94,160 | $164,170 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $243,510 | $88,760 | $154,750 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $243,510 | $88,760 | $154,750 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $225,480 | $82,190 | $143,290 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $225,480 | $82,190 | $143,290 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $228,380 | $83,250 | $145,130 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $221,160 | $80,620 | $140,540 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $226,160 | $63,710 | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map