920 E Latimer Ave Geneva, AL 36340
Estimated Value: $99,580 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Latimer Ave, Geneva, AL 36340 and is currently estimated at $125,395, approximately $121 per square foot. 920 E Latimer Ave is a home located in Geneva County with nearby schools including Mulkey Elementary School, Geneva Middle School, and Geneva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Mayhair Rex L and Mayhair Carolyn V
Bought by
Brown Linda M and Tate Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,120 | $1,260 | $8,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,120 | $1,260 | $8,860 |
| 2023 | $0 | $8,460 | $1,260 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,120 | $860 | $6,260 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,880 | $860 | $6,020 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,700 | $860 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,980 | $780 | $5,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,260 | $860 | $5,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,000 | $860 | $5,140 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,000 | $860 | $5,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,880 | $860 | $5,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,960 | $860 | $5,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,960 | $860 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map