920 E Main St Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072 and is currently estimated at $269,477, approximately $169 per square foot. 920 E Main St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Cascario Michael A and Kopko Joyce A
Bought by
Kopko Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,626
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Cascarios Inc
Bought by
Cascarios Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Cascarios Inc
Bought by
Cascario Michael A and Kopko Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Cascarios Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopko Casey | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Cascarios Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cascario Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Cascarios Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kopko Casey | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $645 | $48,600 | $16,300 | $32,300 |
| 2025 | $645 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $4,827 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $4,768 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $4,704 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,700 | $21,400 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map