920 E Park Ave Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Park Ave, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $172,500, approximately $105 per square foot. 920 E Park Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Park Elementary School, East Fairmont Junior High School, and Fairmont Catholic Grade School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $77,220 | $17,460 | $59,760 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $74,700 | $17,460 | $57,240 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $72,300 | $17,460 | $54,840 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $69,900 | $17,460 | $52,440 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $68,460 | $18,720 | $49,740 |
| 2020 | $956 | $64,620 | $18,720 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $866 | $57,720 | $14,460 | $43,260 |
| 2018 | $830 | $55,680 | $16,620 | $39,060 |
| 2017 | $814 | $55,080 | $16,740 | $38,340 |
| 2016 | $793 | $53,820 | $16,860 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $392 | $54,000 | $18,720 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $392 | $52,800 | $18,000 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map