920 E Steele Rd West Columbia, SC 29170
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Steele Rd, West Columbia, SC 29170 and is currently estimated at $181,777, approximately $164 per square foot. 920 E Steele Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Congaree Elementary School, R. H. Fulmer Middle, and Airport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Lee Gregory Todd
Bought by
Julian Professional Services 401K Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Julian Professional Services Llc 4015 Tr and Julian Melanie K
Bought by
Lee Gregory Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,491
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Temples Emily and Hall Emily T
Bought by
Julian Professional Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Professional Services 401K Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Gregory Todd | $100,000 | -- | |
| Julian Professional Services Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Gregory Todd | $99,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,296 | $6,184 | $1,200 | $4,984 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $6,184 | $1,200 | $4,984 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $6,184 | $1,200 | $4,984 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $6,184 | $1,200 | $4,984 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $5,900 | $900 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $5,900 | $900 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $552 | $3,933 | $600 | $3,333 |
| 2016 | $567 | $3,933 | $600 | $3,333 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $5,188 | $600 | $4,588 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,490 | $600 | $2,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map