920 E Wabash St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 E Wabash St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $132,872, approximately $215 per square foot. 920 E Wabash St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Jones Isaac
Bought by
Neighborhood Improvement Corp Of Ba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighborhood Improvement Corp Of Ba | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $26,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $875 | $24,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $875 | $22,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $703 | $20,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $515 | $18,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $411 | $22,565 | $1,012 | $21,553 |
| 2018 | $371 | $19,952 | $958 | $18,994 |
| 2017 | $335 | $12,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $320 | $11,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $235 | $10,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $301 | $9,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map