920 Fairfax Ct Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,985 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Fairfax Ct, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $443,496, approximately $223 per square foot. 920 Fairfax Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Buseman Kenneth O and Dzeveckaite Asta
Bought by
Buseman Kenneth and Dzeveckaite Asta
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buseman Kenneth | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,635 | $39,000 | $9,938 | $29,062 |
| 2024 | $8,635 | $30,000 | $8,696 | $21,304 |
| 2023 | $8,392 | $30,000 | $8,696 | $21,304 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $30,000 | $8,696 | $21,304 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $21,772 | $5,590 | $16,182 |
| 2020 | $7,455 | $21,772 | $5,590 | $16,182 |
| 2019 | $7,415 | $24,192 | $5,590 | $18,602 |
| 2018 | $8,551 | $25,168 | $4,969 | $20,199 |
| 2017 | $8,524 | $25,168 | $4,969 | $20,199 |
| 2016 | $8,020 | $25,168 | $4,969 | $20,199 |
| 2015 | $8,052 | $22,917 | $4,348 | $18,569 |
| 2014 | $7,798 | $22,917 | $4,348 | $18,569 |
| 2013 | $7,542 | $22,917 | $4,348 | $18,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map