920 Grapevine Ct Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $617,826 - $703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Grapevine Ct, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $647,957, approximately $199 per square foot. 920 Grapevine Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Pitzhugh Kelly and Fitzhugh Sara
Bought by
Fretter Christopher J and Fretter Michelle Parker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,039
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Fitzhugh Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fretter Christopher J | -- | Rtt | |
| Fitzhugh Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Village Builders | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fretter Christopher J | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzhugh Kelly | $186,850 | |
| Closed | Fitzhugh Kelly | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,641 | $576,621 | $137,700 | $457,720 |
| 2024 | $8,244 | $524,201 | $137,700 | $484,465 |
| 2023 | $8,244 | $476,546 | $129,600 | $518,208 |
| 2022 | $9,473 | $433,224 | $121,500 | $431,808 |
| 2021 | $8,742 | $393,840 | $85,500 | $308,340 |
| 2020 | $9,000 | $383,870 | $85,500 | $298,370 |
| 2019 | $9,292 | $378,942 | $85,500 | $293,442 |
| 2018 | $9,280 | $376,916 | $76,950 | $299,966 |
| 2017 | $8,922 | $362,366 | $76,950 | $285,416 |
| 2016 | $8,821 | $355,745 | $76,950 | $278,795 |
| 2015 | $6,698 | $322,343 | $64,125 | $258,218 |
| 2014 | $6,698 | $287,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map