920 Grover Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,470 - $941,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,992
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Grover Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $873,868, approximately $175 per square foot. 920 Grover Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Prestige Home Improvement
Bought by
Benson John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,108
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Atlantic Coast Home Build
Bought by
Prestige Home Improvements
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson John | $670,000 | -- | |
| Prestige Home Improvements | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson John | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestige Home Improvements | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $804,500 | $165,000 | $639,500 |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $770,000 | $150,000 | $620,000 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $738,100 | $150,000 | $588,100 |
| 2022 | $6,880 | $681,200 | $135,000 | $546,200 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $575,800 | $125,000 | $450,800 |
| 2020 | $5,958 | $567,400 | $115,000 | $452,400 |
| 2019 | $5,815 | $553,800 | $115,000 | $438,800 |
| 2018 | $5,720 | $544,800 | $115,000 | $429,800 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $551,000 | $115,000 | $436,000 |
| 2016 | $5,786 | $551,000 | $115,000 | $436,000 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $542,400 | $115,000 | $427,400 |
| 2014 | $5,695 | $542,400 | $115,000 | $427,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map