920 Hammond Ave Flint, MI 48503
Southwest Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $53,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Hammond Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $52,517, approximately $55 per square foot. 920 Hammond Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St John Vianney Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Genesee County Treasurer
Bought by
Maybin Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maybin Sean | $3,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $888 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $871 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $881 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $815 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |