920 Hickory Ln Stoddard, WI 54658
Estimated Value: $284,790 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,585
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Hickory Ln, Stoddard, WI 54658 and is currently estimated at $310,948. 920 Hickory Ln is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including De Soto High School and St. Matthew's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Kerry M Hall And Linda A Hall Trust
Bought by
Bontempo Izabella K and Gierszewski Benjamin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,993
Outstanding Balance
$167,797
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Osinski Martin E and River Bank
Bought by
Kerry M Hall And Linda A Hall Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bontempo Izabella K | $196,900 | None Available | |
| Kerry M Hall And Linda A Hall Trust | $86,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bontempo Izabella K | $190,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,752 | $219,900 | $45,100 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $219,900 | $45,100 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $160,200 | $30,400 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $160,200 | $30,400 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $160,200 | $30,400 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $160,200 | $30,400 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $123,000 | $22,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $123,000 | $22,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $123,000 | $22,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $123,000 | $22,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $123,000 | $22,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $123,000 | $22,000 | $101,000 |
| 2013 | $2,711 | $118,000 | $21,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map