920 Jack St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $119,026 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Jack St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $127,513, approximately $114 per square foot. 920 Jack St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Bay-Brook Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Arundel Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Kirwan Cheryl and Norriss Casper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirwan Cheryl | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $106,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $98,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $90,800 | $15,000 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $78,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $66,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $54,900 | $15,000 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $54,900 | $15,000 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $54,900 | $15,000 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $101,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $99,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map