920 Johnson St Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Johnson St, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $370,048. 920 Johnson St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Lena Whitmore Elementary School, and J. Russell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Benson Richard H and Benson Richard
Bought by
Willett Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willett Gary A | -- | Latah County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $327,050 | $60,500 | $266,550 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $327,046 | $60,500 | $266,546 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $340,641 | $60,500 | $280,141 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $291,516 | $57,600 | $233,916 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $232,516 | $54,340 | $178,176 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $201,335 | $54,340 | $146,995 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $190,614 | $54,340 | $136,274 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $177,392 | $57,200 | $120,192 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $156,422 | $52,000 | $104,422 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $119,938 | $37,000 | $82,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map