Estimated Value: $134,260 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Mockingbird Ln, Aiken, SC 29803 and is currently estimated at $166,065, approximately $122 per square foot. 920 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $3,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $316 | $3,050 | $480 | $64,270 |
| 2022 | $308 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $308 | $3,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $295 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $295 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,870 | $480 | $2,390 |
| 2017 | $287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map