Seller's Agent in 2025
Mariah Mills
Daniel Gale Sotheby's
(631) 965-2557
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $1,020,000
Charming North Fork Retreat with Dual Living Spaces. Discover this serene property tucked away near the stunning Long Island Sound and Breakwater Beach, offering the ultimate in privacy and tranquility. Nestled into the landscape and surrounded by lush trees, this unique home feels like your own secluded sanctuary. The property features two separate living spaces, ideal for multi-generational living or guest accommodations. Downstairs offers a living room with a wood burning fireplace, eat-in-kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 full bath, and home office. Upstairs offers a large living and dining area with sliders out to a deck, eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, and peek-a-boo views of the Long Island Sound over your kitchen sink, 2 bedrooms and a full bath. Each space has a cozy and inviting atmosphere. Warm wood accents, large windows, and earthy tones harmonize with the outdoor surroundings, making this home perfect for those who appreciate nature. Whether you're relaxing on the deck or enjoying a walk down the beach, you'll be immersed in the beauty of the North Fork. Perfect for a peaceful retreat or year-round living, this property offers both comfort and convenience just moments from local wineries, beaches, and quaint villages. A great find in one of Long Island's most sought-after areas-don't miss the opportunity to make this hidden gem your own! No representation for legal apartment and seller not obtaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty Brokerage Phone: 631-477-0013 License #10401241521 Listed on: 10/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 920 Naugles Dr Matt Llc | $680,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Jonathan T Baker Irt | -- | -- | |
| Jonathan T Baker Irt | -- | -- | |
| Baker Jonathan Christine | $425,000 | Steven Richardson | |
| Karl Donna | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Karl Donna | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 920 Naugles Dr Matt Llc | $544,000 | |
| Closed | 920 Naugles Dr Matt Llc | $544,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | $680,000 | -2.7% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -12.5% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Off Market | $799,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $400 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,635 | $5,000 | $700 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $5,000 | $700 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $5,000 | $700 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $5,000 | $700 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $6,448 | $5,000 | $700 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $6,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,102 | $5,000 | $700 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $6,169 | $5,000 | $700 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $6,039 | $5,300 | $700 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,300 | $700 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,550 | $700 | $4,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mariah Mills
Daniel Gale Sotheby's
(631) 965-2557
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Isaac Israel
Richmond Realty Corp
(631) 727-5500
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3584291
APN: 1000-099-00-05-00-013-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.