920 Ocean St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $458,517 - $610,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Ocean St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $534,259, approximately $444 per square foot. 920 Ocean St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $344 | $133 | $211 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $344 | $133 | $211 |
Source: Public Records
Map