920 Parkview Ln Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Parkview Ln, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $363,889. 920 Parkview Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Clarendon Avenue Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Bethke Dorothy
Bought by
Johnson Jamie and Watkins Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,870
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jamie | $289,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Jamie | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,342 | $298,300 | $90,000 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $3,269 | $197,500 | $45,000 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $197,500 | $45,000 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $197,500 | $45,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $197,500 | $45,000 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $197,500 | $45,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $197,500 | $45,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $171,600 | $42,400 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $171,600 | $42,400 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $171,600 | $42,400 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $171,600 | $42,400 | $129,200 |
| 2013 | $3,106 | $171,600 | $42,400 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map