920 Pinewell Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Pinewell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $284,090, approximately $181 per square foot. 920 Pinewell Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Lohbeck Evan P and Lohbeck Meredith
Bought by
Lohbeck Evan D and Lohbeck Meredith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Maelzer Jill M
Bought by
Lohbeck Evan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,881
Outstanding Balance
$65,989
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohbeck Evan D | -- | None Available | |
| Lohbeck Evan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohbeck Evan D | $128,881 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $66,220 | $15,386 | $50,834 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $66,220 | $15,386 | $50,834 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $46,113 | $12,425 | $33,688 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $46,113 | $12,425 | $33,688 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $46,113 | $12,425 | $33,688 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $40,810 | $10,997 | $29,813 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $40,810 | $10,997 | $29,813 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $40,810 | $10,997 | $29,813 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $39,218 | $10,696 | $28,522 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $39,218 | $10,696 | $28,522 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $39,218 | $10,696 | $28,522 |
| 2013 | $2,264 | $38,448 | $10,486 | $27,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map