920 Post Oak Rd Gordon, TX 76453
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $1,305,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Post Oak Rd, Gordon, TX 76453 and is currently estimated at $1,053,133, approximately $280 per square foot. 920 Post Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gordon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Peterson Mark and Peterson Theresa
Bought by
Peterson Mark and Peterson Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,144 | $1,061,660 | $76,500 | $985,160 |
| 2024 | $15,746 | $975,080 | $76,500 | $898,580 |
| 2023 | $13,470 | $823,210 | $76,500 | $746,710 |
| 2022 | $14,308 | $823,210 | $76,500 | $746,710 |
| 2021 | $12,662 | $716,140 | $90,620 | $625,520 |
| 2020 | $12,767 | $683,850 | $67,420 | $616,430 |
| 2019 | $11,983 | $653,940 | $64,820 | $589,120 |
| 2018 | $11,028 | $627,510 | $52,690 | $574,820 |
| 2017 | $10,898 | $620,140 | $60,220 | $559,920 |
| 2016 | $11,317 | $641,530 | $82,800 | $558,730 |
| 2015 | $12,155 | $686,700 | $127,970 | $558,730 |
| 2014 | $12,155 | $702,280 | $150,550 | $551,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map