920 Raspberry # 93 Rd Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,555 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Raspberry # 93 Rd, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $314,639, approximately $146 per square foot. 920 Raspberry # 93 Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Fayetteville
Bought by
Radler Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,758
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radler Joseph W | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radler Joseph W | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $262,485 | $35,000 | $227,485 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $196,122 | $30,000 | $166,122 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $196,122 | $30,000 | $166,122 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $196,122 | $30,000 | $166,122 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $196,122 | $30,000 | $166,122 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $191,500 | $30,000 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $203,300 | $35,000 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $2,305 | $203,300 | $35,000 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $203,300 | $35,000 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map