920 Roeser St Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,960 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Roeser St, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $272,990, approximately $161 per square foot. 920 Roeser St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
Sold by
Williams Barry D and Williams Linda K
Bought by
Williams Barry D and Williams Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,851
Outstanding Balance
$101,448
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Williams Barry D and Williams Linda K
Bought by
Williams Barry D and Williams Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Barry D | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Williams Barry D | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Williams Barry D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History