920 Ross St Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $221,206 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Ross St, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $226,802, approximately $189 per square foot. 920 Ross St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Graham Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Grady I Ingle Sub Tr
Bought by
Majestic Main Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Hart Doris
Bought by
Reid Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majestic Main Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Reid Keith | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reid Keith | $73,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Keith | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $177,989 | $39,589 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $835 | $177,989 | $39,589 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $870 | $202,412 | $39,589 | $162,823 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $93,905 | $26,967 | $66,938 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $93,905 | $26,967 | $66,938 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $93,905 | $26,967 | $66,938 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $93,905 | $26,967 | $66,938 |
| 2018 | $0 | $93,905 | $26,967 | $66,938 |
| 2017 | $542 | $93,905 | $26,967 | $66,938 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $104,030 | $26,967 | $77,063 |
| 2015 | $600 | $104,030 | $26,967 | $77,063 |
| 2014 | $549 | $104,030 | $26,967 | $77,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map