Seller's Agent in 2017
Joan Landuyt Mansour
Castle Rock Realty LLC
(608) 847-6020
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $583,215 - $691,000
Gorgeous 5 bedroom 3 bath home on a corner lot in desirable Heritage Gardens. Huge rooms, open concept kitchen, dining and living area. This home also features a 3 car garage with tons of extra storage space. Located minutes from schools, shopping and entertainment areas this won't last long so call for your private tour today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buenger Jason | $400,000 | -- | |
| Mulcahy Steven T | $59,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buenger Jason | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Sold | $400,000 | -4.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2017 08/21/17 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -4.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2017 07/16/17 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,094 | $533,200 | $95,900 | $437,300 |
| 2024 | $8,549 | $533,100 | $95,800 | $437,300 |
| 2023 | $8,180 | $485,100 | $95,800 | $389,300 |
| 2022 | $7,946 | $454,900 | $87,000 | $367,900 |
| 2021 | $8,274 | $406,100 | $87,000 | $319,100 |
| 2020 | $8,506 | $400,500 | $81,400 | $319,100 |
| 2019 | $8,406 | $398,900 | $81,400 | $317,500 |
| 2018 | $7,657 | $368,600 | $72,400 | $296,200 |
| 2017 | $7,315 | $368,600 | $72,400 | $296,200 |
| 2016 | $7,390 | $368,600 | $72,400 | $296,200 |
| 2015 | $7,012 | $327,000 | $61,400 | $265,600 |
| 2014 | $6,893 | $327,000 | $61,400 | $265,600 |
| 2013 | $7,030 | $327,000 | $61,400 | $265,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joan Landuyt Mansour
Castle Rock Realty LLC
(608) 847-6020
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kelly Bennett
First Weber Inc
(608) 220-6699
133 in this area
299 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.