920 S 23rd St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $125,555 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 920 S 23rd St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $153,139. 920 S 23rd St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thomas S. Baldwin Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Russell Susan M
Bought by
Russell Susan M and Kaltenbach Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Susan M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,010 | $3,880 | $38,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,630 | $3,660 | $35,970 |
| 2023 | -- | $36,770 | $3,400 | $33,370 |
| 2022 | $0 | $34,330 | $3,170 | $31,160 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $34,900 | $3,110 | $31,790 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $34,220 | $3,050 | $31,170 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $33,850 | $3,020 | $30,830 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,190 | $2,960 | $30,230 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $29,170 | $2,930 | $26,240 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $30,770 | $2,810 | $27,960 |
| 2015 | $5,183,600 | $30,770 | $2,810 | $27,960 |
| 2012 | $594 | $29,730 | $2,710 | $27,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map