$389,000

Estimated payment $2,303/month

Total Views 1,176
-- Bed
2 Baths
3,950 Sq Ft
$98 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Asbestos
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

Down the street from Independence Square, great location. If you have been looking for your next investment then look no further! This turnkey 5-unit property will make a great addition to your investment portfolio. Offering an attractive unit mix, it features a 2 bed 2 bath unit, a 1 bed 1 bath unit, and 3 studios, catering to diverse tenant needs. The exterior has been impeccably maintained, boasting a delightful yard, privacy fence, tasteful landscaping, a newer roof, and an inviting front porch. Step inside the 1st-floor 2 bed 2 bath unit and experience the spaciousness and openness it exudes. Recent updates include newer flooring, fresh paint, contemporary light fixtures, and modern can lights, complementing the unit's ambiance. You will also find a very nice kitchen, as well as two updated and modern bathrooms, adding to the unit's overall appeal. The second-floor houses two more updated units. Studio Unit #3 has received new flooring, fresh paint, and a nicely renovated kitchen featuring new cabinets, countertops, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Meanwhile, Unit #4, a 1 bed 1 bath, currently occupied, has undergone a complete remodel and is meticulously cared for by the current tenant. Moving to the third floor, two more inviting studios await, fully remodeled. Monthly rents are $4225...low taxes

Listing Agent

Christina Boveri

Boveri Realty Group L L C Brokerage Phone: 816-606-1398 License #2002020130 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 6,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 139x49

Home Design

  • 3,950 Sq Ft Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Asbestos

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-520-18-28-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 5 Units
  • French Park Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $50,700

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,370

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

6,802 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Christina Boveri
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSBOVR
  • List Office Name: Boveri Realty Group L L C
  • List Office Phone: 816-333-4545
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-606-1398

• Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street

Lot Info

  • Building Area Total: 3950
  • Lot Dimensions: 139X49
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6802
  • Parcel Number: 26-520-18-28-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: French Park
  • In Flood Plain: No

Building Info

  • Number of Units Total: 5

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Terms: One Year Lease

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 50700
  • Unit Count: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2370

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Santa Fe Trails
  • High School: William Chrisman

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,267 $33,169 $4,931 $28,238
2024 $3,192 $47,149 $4,188 $42,961
2023 $3,192 $47,149 $3,791 $43,358
2022 $1,853 $25,080 $3,401 $21,679
2021 $1,852 $25,080 $3,401 $21,679
2020 $1,705 $22,432 $3,401 $19,031
2019 $1,677 $22,432 $3,401 $19,031
2018 $1,518 $19,379 $2,696 $16,683
2017 $1,333 $19,379 $2,696 $16,683
2016 $1,333 $16,851 $1,520 $15,331
2014 $1,304 $16,851 $1,520 $15,331
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $389,000 +31.9% $98 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 For Sale $294,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2616994

Heartland MLS

APN: 26-520-18-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.