$172,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,184 Sq Ft
6,498 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$145 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

193 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath property in the heart of Daytona Beach! This charming home has been freshly painted inside and out, offering excellent curb appeal and a move-in ready. The spacious fenced yard provides plenty of room for outdoor living, pets, or a garden. You'll appreciate the convenience of on-site laundry located in the attached exterior utility room. Major updates include a newer roof and water heater (2021) and updated kitchen and bathroom. The home has never flooded making it a smart choice for both owner-occupants and investors. Whether you're ready to stop renting and start building equity or looking for a great ROI opportunity, this affordable property checks all the boxes!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Chapman

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3346588 Listed on: 10/02/2025

REAL BROKER, LLC

Co-Listed By

AMBER MORGAN

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 855-450-0442 License #3294884

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Fremont

EXP REALTY LLC License #3352330

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 02R3

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Private Mailbox

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,281

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1184
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Building Area Total: 1328
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6498
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR805521714
  • Co List Office Phone: 855-450-0442
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 123.38
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 145.27
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 855-450-0442
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 110.00

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0359J

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Higbees

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 02R3
  • Parcel Number: 5339-90-07-0070
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check city law and regulations

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2281
  • Tax Block: G
  • Tax Book Number: 2-199
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Gallegos Guy C
Bought by
Lewis Lisa R and King Jaqueline R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,810
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Chamberlin Carlinda and Chamberlain Carlinda
Bought by
Gallegos Guy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,100
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Breim Corp
Bought by
Chamberlin Carlinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Rogers Annette
Bought by
Cory John

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Daniels James F
Bought by
Rogers Annette H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Jesse E
Bought by
Daniels James F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,750
Interest Rate
7.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Sold by
Matthews Chepuitka R
Bought by
Jerguson Jesse E and Matthews Chequitka K

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100,000 Lighthouse Title Of East Fl
Warranty Deed $96,000 Professional Title Ltd
Warranty Deed $103,000 Aaa Title Insurance Corp Inc
Warranty Deed $68,000 Aaa Title Ins Corp Inc
Warranty Deed $71,250 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $55,500 --
Personal Reps Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $80,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $66,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $82,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $35,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $172,000 -4.4% $145 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $152 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 For Sale $190,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $190,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,946 $106,833 $18,810 $88,023
2025 $1,946 $107,828 $18,810 $89,018
2024 $2,103 $125,756 $16,245 $109,511
2023 $2,103 $117,294 $18,140 $99,154
2022 $281 $40,941 $0 $0
2021 $276 $39,749 $0 $0
2020 $265 $39,200 $0 $0
2019 $252 $38,319 $0 $0
2018 $246 $37,605 $0 $0
2017 $240 $36,832 $0 $0
2016 $235 $36,074 $0 $0
2015 $241 $35,823 $0 $0
2014 $237 $35,539 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: V4945201

Stellar MLS

APN: 5339-90-07-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.