920 Single Oak Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $465,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Single Oak Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $424,737, approximately $182 per square foot. 920 Single Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Tripp James F and Tripp Florence M
Bought by
James F Tripp And Florence Mae Bono Tripp Rev and Tripp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Chestnut Ridge Llc
Bought by
Tripp James F and Tripp Florence M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,460
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F Tripp And Florence Mae Bono Tripp Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tripp James F | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tripp James F | $304,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,162 | $131,485 | $19,023 | $112,462 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $131,485 | $19,023 | $112,462 |
| 2022 | $720 | $143,602 | $19,023 | $124,579 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map