Estimated Value: $114,728 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Spruce St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $151,182, approximately $88 per square foot. 920 Spruce St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $84,600 | $6,636 | $77,964 |
| 2024 | $230 | $67,436 | $6,636 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $992 | $78,545 | $6,636 | $71,909 |
| 2022 | $196 | $58,306 | $6,636 | $51,670 |
| 2021 | $997 | $43,689 | $6,636 | $47,610 |
| 2020 | $927 | $45,206 | $6,636 | $38,570 |
| 2019 | $846 | $36,106 | $6,636 | $29,470 |
| 2018 | $789 | $34,776 | $6,636 | $28,140 |
| 2017 | $129 | $34,936 | $6,636 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $758 | $32,996 | $6,636 | $26,360 |
| 2015 | $187 | $33,857 | $6,636 | $27,221 |
| 2014 | $187 | $33,857 | $6,636 | $27,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map