Estimated Value: $112,749 - $249,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Sr 164 E, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $166,687, approximately $109 per square foot. 920 Sr 164 E is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Patton Jerry and Patton Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Bought by
Titsworth J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Jerry | $32,000 | -- | |
| Titsworth J | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $14,340 | $1,800 | $12,540 |
| 2024 | $688 | $14,340 | $1,800 | $12,540 |
| 2023 | $688 | $14,340 | $1,800 | $12,540 |
| 2022 | $688 | $14,340 | $1,800 | $12,540 |
| 2021 | $640 | $14,340 | $1,800 | $12,540 |
| 2020 | $582 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $582 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $582 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $582 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $582 | $12,130 | $1,800 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $559 | $12,260 | $1,800 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $549 | $12,260 | $1,800 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map