920 State Road 331 Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 State Road 331, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $243,308, approximately $221 per square foot. 920 State Road 331 is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and St Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Wayne Tom
Bought by
Leuane Kham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuane Kham | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $205,800 | $36,900 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $190,400 | $42,400 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $181,900 | $39,600 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $158,100 | $30,400 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $896 | $148,100 | $28,400 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $825 | $145,500 | $27,900 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $783 | $138,200 | $26,600 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $717 | $133,700 | $26,000 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $683 | $130,000 | $25,300 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $685 | $131,600 | $25,500 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map