920 Stevens Dr Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $320,128
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Stevens Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $310,032, approximately $249 per square foot. 920 Stevens Dr is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Scofield Ralph L and Scofield Lois L
Bought by
Zavorka Doreen G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Scofield Doreen G
Bought by
Scofield Ralph L and Scofield Lois L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavorka Doreen G | -- | None Available | |
| Scofield Ralph L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $16,699 | $3,226 | $13,473 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $21,228 | $4,301 | $16,927 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $21,017 | $4,301 | $16,716 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $19,575 | $4,301 | $15,274 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $17,464 | $4,301 | $13,163 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $16,349 | $4,301 | $12,048 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $15,310 | $4,301 | $11,009 |
| 2018 | $999 | $13,975 | $3,625 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $957 | $13,259 | $2,922 | $10,337 |
| 2016 | $801 | $11,101 | $2,877 | $8,224 |
| 2015 | $740 | $10,245 | $2,877 | $7,368 |
| 2014 | $739 | $10,167 | $2,877 | $7,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map