920 Summit St Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $121,861 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Summit St, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $149,965, approximately $99 per square foot. 920 Summit St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
James Sylvester
Bought by
James Michael-Angelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Michael-Angelo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $38,448 | $2,240 | $36,208 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $41,868 | $2,240 | $39,628 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $15,090 | $1,434 | $13,656 |
| 2022 | $601 | $15,090 | $1,434 | $13,656 |
| 2021 | $555 | $12,832 | $1,434 | $11,398 |
| 2020 | $550 | $12,613 | $1,434 | $11,179 |
| 2019 | $543 | $12,284 | $1,434 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $524 | $11,736 | $1,434 | $10,302 |
| 2016 | $774 | $17,645 | $1,434 | $16,211 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,644 | $1,434 | $16,211 |
| 2014 | $774 | $17,645 | $1,434 | $16,211 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,644 | $1,433 | $16,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map