NOT LISTED FOR SALE

920 Sunnyside Rd van Buren, AR 72956

Estimated Value: $221,037 - $272,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,011 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2013

Last sale price $120,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,359 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2013

Lovely home on nearly 3/4 acre w/ 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, Generac Generator (natural gas powered) & top of the line security system. Kitchen Aide gas stove & dishwasher. Family Room/Sunroom heated & cooled! The half bath is located in garage.,Don't pass this one up.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Lamb

Linsey & Co. Realtors License #EB00070071 Listed on: 09/16/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Sturgeon

Bradford & Udouj Realtors License #87149

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,409

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,011 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-04201-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,409

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
  • ResoPoolFeatures: None
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System, Fire Alarm
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3006
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Na
  • Directions: From Hwy. 64 turn on Sunnyside Rd. Go 1.5 miles and home is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Metal, Blinds
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, PlumbedForIce Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Acres: 0.72
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Available, See Remarks, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Van Buren
  • Ninth Grade High School: Van Buren
  • Middle Or Junior School: Butterfield Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: na
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 001-04201-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1409.0

Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Rebecca Shearburn Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$246,009

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2013
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-19.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Bought by
Geisler-Ellison

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rebecca Shearburn Irrevocable Trust $1,710 None Listed On Document
Shearburn Rebecca -- None Available
Geisler-Ellison $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2013 12/16/13 Sold $120,000 -19.9% $60 / Sq Ft
11/16/2013 11/16/13 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2013 09/19/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $559 $41,400 $2,700 $38,700
2024 $659 $41,400 $2,700 $38,700
2023 $734 $41,400 $2,700 $38,700
2022 $709 $25,430 $1,800 $23,630
2021 $709 $25,430 $1,800 $23,630
2020 $709 $25,430 $1,800 $23,630
2019 $709 $25,430 $1,800 $23,630
2018 $734 $25,430 $1,800 $23,630
2017 $726 $21,570 $1,800 $19,770
2016 $726 $21,570 $1,800 $19,770
2015 $662 $21,570 $1,800 $19,770
2014 $662 $21,570 $1,800 $19,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 690560

APN: 001-04201-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.