Estimated Value: $142,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Sunset Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $165,979, approximately $139 per square foot. 920 Sunset Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Stockton Charles M and Stockton Vickie G
Bought by
Kuntz Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,398
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Michael P | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuntz Michael P | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $19,300 | $2,000 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $9 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $886 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $846 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $16,570 | $16,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $811 | $16,570 | $16,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $749 | $87,220 | $9,480 | $77,740 |
| 2016 | $729 | $16,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map