920 Talma St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Talma St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $241,792, approximately $254 per square foot. 920 Talma St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Masiokas Joseph and Penkala Ron
Bought by
Tovar Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,150
Outstanding Balance
$46,654
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2001
Sold by
Zinzer Paula M
Bought by
Masiokas Joseph and Penkala Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,150
Outstanding Balance
$46,654
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Zinzer Paula M
Bought by
Zinzer Douglas T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Granger Harriet A
Bought by
Zinzer Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,110
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Jose | $117,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Masiokas Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Zinzer Douglas T | -- | -- | |
| Zinzer Paula M | $63,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Jose | $115,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Zinzer Paula M | $61,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,136 | $66,886 | $5,017 | $61,869 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $59,763 | $4,483 | $55,280 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $54,528 | $4,090 | $50,438 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $50,766 | $3,808 | $46,958 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $47,154 | $3,537 | $43,617 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $31,955 | $3,277 | $28,678 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $31,101 | $3,031 | $28,070 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $26,003 | $2,793 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $23,988 | $2,394 | $21,594 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,543 | $2,059 | $19,484 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,741 | $1,892 | $19,849 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,974 | $1,903 | $21,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map