920 Thomas Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Thomas Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $220,224, approximately $144 per square foot. 920 Thomas Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Maotte Mary W and Mayotte Frances E
Bought by
Bradshaw Tonisha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,275
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Tonisha D | $139,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Tonisha D | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |