920 Triangle Rd Valley View, TX 76272
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Triangle Rd, Valley View, TX 76272 and is currently estimated at $537,634, approximately $246 per square foot. 920 Triangle Rd is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Dalton Matthew John and Dalton Richard Andrew
Bought by
Dalton Scott David
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Scott David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $540,847 | $98,800 | $442,047 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $492,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,231 | $447,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,571 | $530,602 | $85,400 | $445,202 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $388,738 | $46,300 | $342,438 |
| 2020 | $7,135 | $336,412 | $41,500 | $294,912 |
| 2019 | $6,569 | $312,325 | $35,440 | $276,885 |
| 2018 | $6,017 | $281,648 | $33,680 | $247,968 |
| 2017 | $5,578 | $260,230 | $23,520 | $236,710 |
| 2015 | $4,049 | $251,740 | $23,520 | $228,220 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $249,347 | $23,520 | $225,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map